SCHEDULE

There is a lot going on at the event venue so pay attention to timings and locations. The Craft Drink Festival opens at 14.00. Schedule subject to changes.

MAIN HALL
BLACK BOX
WOODBLOCK HALL - MEDIA

09.30 // Doors Open

10.00 // Blumenthal Fireside Chat x Rande

10.30 // Ekstedt Fireside Chat x Kroon

11.00 // Stierand: "Creativity and Aesthetics: The Case of Michelin-starred Chefs”

11.30 // SaaVardon & OttoDiether Q&A w Rande

11.50 // Webster: "AI and the Future of Restaurants"

12.20 // Excell: "Restoring our Bonds with Nature"

12.40 // BolumburuShmakov Q&A w Kroon

13.00 // Tiffany J. Ng: "Pop-Ups: It's No Longer Business as Usual"

13.20 // Hacon: "The Art of Service"

13.40 // Customer Relationship Management: Gruet, Newton & Hacon

----------------END OF MORNING SESSIONS--------------

 

15.00 // Uspenski: "I Land Green"

16.00 // Narzi: "Hidden Art of Hospitality"

--------------------17.15 END OF CONTENT--------------------

 

14.00 // Water Codex Talks in ATRIUM

--------------START OF EVENING SESSIONS-------------

14.00 // Doors Open, Bars Open

15.30 // Beer Sommelier Competition Intro

15.50 // Beer Sommelier Competition Finalist 1

16.10 // Beer Sommelier Competition Finalist 2

16.30 // Beer Sommelier Competition Finalist 3

17.00 // Wurdeman & Kovac - Impressions from the Craft Drink Festival. Q&A x Rande

17.35 // Beer Sommelier Competition Finalist 4

17.55 // White Guide Estonia: Pärnu, North, East and Mid Estonia

18.10 // Beer Sommelier Competition Group 

Assignment

18.30 // Beer & Fine Dining - Opportunities and Challenges

18.50 // White Guide: Haapsalu, Saaremaa, Hiiumaa

19.05 // Young Chef of the Year, New Restaurant of the Year

19.10 // White Guide: Tartu, South Estonia

19.25 // Beer Sommelier Winners 

19.45 // White Guide: Tallinn

20.00 // Barman Competition

20.30 // White Guide Top 30

20.55 // Drink Festival Prizes

21.00 // Bars Open, Music

22.00 // AfterParty at LORE in Noblessner

-------------START OF EVENING SESSIONS--------------

14.00 // Doors Open

15.00 // Magazine Viisi Tähteä

15.30 // Kenneth Nars: World of Mouth

16.00 // Sajovic & Joe

16.30 // Knott, TanOskarsson Henckel

17.00 // Hanson x White Guide

17.35 // VIP Area - Photos Taken

-----------------------------22.00 THE END--------------------------

© 2019 by Heleri Rande